Button

Welcome to

JOIN MAPPERLEY CC

Time Trialling

  1. Managing Director
  2. Managing Director
  3. Managing Director
Evening Ten Time Trials 2017

Our Evening 10 League starts again this April, with the first race on Tuesday 5th. Parking will be available at Ramsdale Golf Club, feel free to come in for a drink and a natter afterwards. Signing on will be in the car park, ending 15 minutes before the start time, so please be prompt. The entry fee is £4.00 on the night.

Dates of start time changes;
â€
Tuesday 04/04/2016 10 miles 18.45.00 A10/2C  
Tuesday 11/04/2016 10 miles 18.45.00 A10/2C
Tuesday 18/04/2016 10 miles 19.00.00 A10/2C
Tuesday 25/04/2016 10 miles 19.00.00 A10/2C
Tuesday 02/05/2016 10 miles 19.15.00 A10/2C
Tuesday 09/05/2016 10 miles 19.15.00 A10/2C
Tuesday 16/05/2016 10 miles 19.15.00 A10/2C
Tuesday 23/05/2016 10 miles 19.15.00 A10/2C
Tuesday 30/05/2016 10 miles 19.15.00 A10/2C
Tuesday 06/06/2016 10 miles 19.15.00 A10/2C
Tuesday 13/06/2016 10 miles 19.15.00 A10/2C
Tuesday 20/06/2016 10 miles 19.15.00 A10/2C
Tuesday 27/06/2016 10 miles 19.15.00 A10/2C
Tuesday 04/07/2016 10 miles 19.15.00 A10/2C
Tuesday 11/07/2016 10 miles 19.15.00 A10/2C
Tuesday 18/07/2016 10 miles 19.15.00 A10/2C
Tuesday 25/07/2016 10 miles 19.15.00 A10/2C
Tuesday 01/08/2016 10 miles 19.15.00 A10/2C
Tuesday 08/08/2016 10 miles 19.00.00 A10/2C
Tuesday 15/08/2016 10 miles 19.00.00 A10/2C
Tuesday 22/08/2016 10 miles 19.00.00 A10/2C


We have a long standing relationship with Ramsdale Golf Club and look to continue this, and so expect all riders to respect the grounds and facilities.

PLEASE BE AWARE
To ride the Mapperley CC Evening 10 time trials you need to be a member of a CTT affiliated club.
You can check using the link below.
https://www.cyclingtimetrials.org.uk/clubs/find
If you aren't a member you can always join Mapperley CC
http://mapperleycc.org/contact-membership/
The club has the right to refuse you a ride if you do not follow the details shown above. This is in the interested of both the club and rider in the sad case of an incident occurring.

Club events 2017

Dates for events in 2016 were fixed and agreed at the AGM.

1st club 10 TT Tuesday 04/04/2017
Last club 10TT Tuesday 22/08/2016
Club 10TTT Tuesday TBC 
Club 10TT Champs TBC
50 TT club champs BDCA TBC
25 TT club champs ANDCC TBC
100 TT club champs BDCA TBC
Mapperley Open 10 TT 27/05/2017
Hill climb champs Chesterfield Couriers Beeley Moor TBC

EVENING 10 TT Results - 2016

Week 1 5/4/2016

Pos Rider Club Time Points
1. Tom McGlashan Mapperley CC 22:32 25
2. Will Perrett Heanor Clarion 22:33
3. James Corlett Langdale Lightweights 22:51
4. Paul Arnold Mapperley CC 23:26 24
5. Rich Coleman Mapperley CC 23:34 23
6. Dan Lidgett Ashfield RC 23:38
7. Kev Smith Mapperley CC 24:11 22
8. M Zimny Balance Performance 24:21
9. J Smith-Wesson Ashfield RC 24:44
10. Russ Forsdick Ashfield RC 24:51
11. Phil Collier Mapperley CC 25:01 21
12. James Fuller Mapperley CC 25:03 20
13. Mick Rennison Mapperley CC 25:23 19
14. B Gram Hanson Nottm.Clarion 25:24
15. Matrtin Perrett Heanor Clarion 25:28
16. Jo Corbett Mapperley CC 25:38 18
17. Andy Fretwell Mapperley CC 25:42 17
18. Mark Inman Ashfield RC 25:44
19. M Scothern VC AC 25:46
20. Ian Fairy Ashfield RC 25:47
21. M Simpson Ashfield RC 26:19
22. R Gore Ashfield RC 27:38
23. P Bellamy Ashfield RC 27:46
24. L Kelly Balance Performance 27:51
25. Mick Stojanovic Mapperley CC 28:11 16
26. L Blissett PT 28:21
27. Andy Lidgett Ashfield RC 28:48
28. T Upshun Ashfield RC 29:58
Week 2 12/4/2016

Pos Rider Club Time Points
1. Ian Guilor Mapperley CC 21:34 25
2. Jason Swann Mapperley CC 22:06 24
3. Rich Coleman Mapperley CC 23:37 23
4. James Storr Newark Castle 23:51
5. Scott Gamble Ashfield RC 24:02
6. Martin Zimney Balance Performance 24:13
7. J Smith-Wesson Ashfield RC 24:33
8. Phil Collier Mapperley CC 24:38 22
9. Russ Forsdick Ashfield RC 24:48
10. Stu Hammond Ashfield RC 24:51
11. Jacob Day Ashfield RC 24:53
12.= James Fuller Mapperley CC 25:00 21
12.= Pete Tuckwood Mapperley CC 25:00 21
14. Jez Cross Ashfield RC 25:04
15. Kev Manners Mapperley CC 25:11 20
16. Will Fenning Ashfield RC 25:22
17. Jo Corbett Mapperley CC 25:38 19
18. B Gram Hanson Nottm. Clarion 26:03
19. Mick Rennison Mapperley CC 26:04 18
20. Mick Simpson Ashfield RC 26:25
21. Paul Bellamy Ashfield RC 27:01
21. Louise Kelly Balance Performance 27:18
23. Hayley Moore Mansfield RC 27:35
24. Roger Gore Ashfield RC 27:44
25. Mick Stojanovic Mapperley CC 27:54 17
26. Frank Paterson Ashfield RC 28:00
27. J Upshun Ashfield RC 28:09
28. Andy Lidgett Ashfield RC 28:18
29. Rob Williams Ashfield RC 28:31
30. Guy Couney PT 29:10

1. Ian/Jonah Drake 2up Ashfield RC 25:00

Week 3 19/4/2016

Pos Rider Club Time Points

1. Ian Guilor Mapperley CC 21:21 25
2. Aled Roberts Team Elite 22:40
3. Dan Lidgett Ashfield RC 23:35
4. Rich Coleman Mapperley CC 23:38 24
5. Chris Kilburn Absolute Tri 23:44
6. = James Fuller Mapperley CC 23:58 23
6. = Mike Westwell Mapperley CC 23:58 23
8. Kev Smith Mapperley CC 24:11 22
9. Julian Younger Mapperley CC 24:16 21
10. J Smith-Wesson Ashfield RC 24:28
11. Stu Hammond Ashfield RC 24:30
12. Martin Zimney Balance Performance 24:36
13. Pete Tuckwood Mapperley CC 24:56 20
14. = Jez Cross Ashfield RC 25:06
14. = Gary Kondor Sherwood Pines 25:06
16. Jacob Day Ashfield RC 25:08
17. Garry Lee Mapperley CC 25:10 19
18. Mick Rennison Mapperley CC 25:32 18
19. Ian Fairy Ashfield RC 25:34
20. Paul Freeman Mapperley CC 25:36 17
21. Jo Corbett Mapperley CC 25:43 16
22. Samantha Westwell Mapperley CC 25:58 15
23. Paul Bellamy Ashfield RC 26:37
24. Andrew Tilford Ashfield RC 26:46
25. Hayley Moore Mansfield RC 27:05
26. Aaron Dane UBC 27:45
27. Car Wynne PT 28:03
28. Mick Stojanovic Mapperley CC 28:06 14
29. Andy Lidgett Ashfield RC 28:27
30. Tony Upshun Ashfield RC 28:39
31. Kev Manners Mapperley CC DNF â„— 5

1. S Gamble/J Drake 2up Ashfield RC 33:12 (Punc)

Lighthouse trophy Winners again 2015

Full story here